President Pamela K. Levangie PT, DSc, DPT, FAPTA
Vice President Christine McCallum PT, PhD
President Elect Chalee Engelhard PT, EdD
Treasurer Amy Amabile PT, MPT, PhD
Secretary Lori Bordenave PT, DPT, PhD
Executive Director Laura Danze
Association Manager Sherry Battle CMP
Executive Director Laura Danze
Association Manager Sherry Battle CMP
Sr. Association Coordinator Michele Doyle MBA
Director of Professional Development Steven Lesh PT, PhD
Director of Communications and Promotion Holly Clynch PT, DPT, MA

Academic Faculty SIG

Chair Kimeran Evans PT, DPT
Vice Chair Jamie Dehan PT, PhD, DPT, MS
Secretary Ashley Poole PT, DPT, CCS
SIG Nominating Committee Heather Green PT, DPT
SIG Nominating Committee Derek Liuzzo PT, DPT, PhD

Anatomy Educators SIG

Chair Will Conrad PT, DPT, EdD, MS
Vice Chair Carolina Carmona PT, DPT
Membership Secretary Roberto Lopez-Rosado PT, DPT,MA
Recording Secretary/Website Jason(Jay) Ciccotelli PT, DPT
Nominating Committee June Hanks PT, DPT, PhD
Nominating Committee Justin Drogos PT, DPT
Program Committee Co-chairs Marsha Rutland PT, ScD
Program Committee Co-chairs Beth Moody Jones PT, DPT, MS, OCS
Affiliate Coordinator Alison Lynn McKenzie PT, DPT, PhD
Program Committee Co-chairs Marsha Rutland PT, ScD, OCS

Clinical Education SIG

Clinical Co-Chair Karen Bock PT
DCE/ACCE Co-Chair Marisa Birkmeier PT, DPT
Membership Secretary Heather Mack DPT
Recording Secretary Nikki Sleddens PT, ABD
SIG Nominating Committee Jane Fagan PT, DPT
SIG Nominating Committee Chair Jessica Rodriguez-Torres PT, DPT, MPH

PTA Educators SIG

Chair Jennifer Jewell PT, DPT
Vice Chair Lisa Stejskal PTA
Secretary Beverly Labosky PTA
PTAESIG Webinar Chair Jordan Tucker
SIG Nominating Committee Chair Justin Berry PT, DPT, PhD
Membership Secretary Kimberly Novak DPT, EdD
SIG Nominating Committee Tiffany Kiphart PTA, ATC, Med

Residency/Fellowship Education SIG

Chair Darren Calley PT, DSc, PT
Vice Chair Christina Gomez PT, DPT.
Treasurer/Secretary Kristel Maes PT, DPT
Membership Secretary David Nolan PT, DPT, MS
Nominating Committee Chair Laura L. Zajac-Cox PT, DPT, NCS
Nominating Committee Casey Unverzagt PT, DPT, DSc
Communications Committee Chair Kris Neelon

Scholarship of Education SIG

Chair Sarah Gilliland PT, DPT, PhD
Chair Elect/Vice Chair Teressa Brown DPT
Secretary Tricia Prokop PT, EdD, MS
Nominating Committee Amy Yorke PT, PhD
Nominating Committee Kelly Pogemiller PT, DPT

Awards Committee

Chair Mari Knettle PT, DPT, EdD
Board Liaison Lori Bordenave PT, DPT, PhD
Bradley Tragord DPT, Dsc
Kayleigh Plumeau
Tiffany  Kiphart
Eric Sawyer

CSM Program Committee

Co-Chairs Rebecca McKnight PT, MS
Co-Chairs Scott Euype PT
AFSIG Jamie Dehan PT, PhD, DPT, MS
Anatomy SIG Co Chair Beth Moody Jones PT, PhD, DPT, PCS
ClinED SIG Heather Mack PT, DPT, PCS
PTAE SIG Pamela Pologruto
RFESIG Eric Monsch PT, DPT, NCS
SOE SIG Tricia Prokop PT, EdD, MS
Board Liaison Steven Lesh PT, PhD

Communications Committee

Chair Holly Clynch PT, DPT, MA
Volunteers Coordinator Angela M. Strickland MSPT, DPT
Web Site Editor Deanna Dye PT, PhD
JoPTE Social Media Coordinator (ex officio) Marisa Birkmeier PT, DPT
Social Media Vice-Coordinator Michael Brown PT, DPT
Social Media Vice-Coordinator Tracy Ellison PT, DPT

ELC Program Committee

Co-Chairs Danille Parker PT, MPT, DPT, GCS, CEEAA
Co-Chair Cynthia Utley PT, DPT
Incoming Co-Chair Jennifer Howanitz
Board Liaison Steven Lesh PT, PhD
RFESIG Ryan Pontiff PT, DPT
Anatomy SIG Co Chair Marsha Rutland PT, ScD, OCS
Anatomy SIG Co Chair Beth Moody Jones PT, DPT, MS, OCS
AFSIG Jamie Dehan PT, PhD, DPT, MS
PTAE SIG Pamela Pologruto
ClinED SIG Heather Mack PT, DPT, PCS
SOE SIG Tricia Prokop PT, EdD, MS

Finance Committee

Chair Amy Amabile PT, MPT, PhD
Brendon Larsen PTA, BS
LaDarius Woods
Shaun Varrecchia PT, DPT

Nominating Committee

Chair Lorna Hayward PT, EdD
Vicki LaFay PT, DPT, PhD
Nicole Windsor PT, DPT, PhD

Professional Development Committee

Chair Steven Lesh PT, PhD
Cindy Elliott PTA
Tamara Gravano PT, DPT, EdD
Dana Dailey PT, PhD
Wendy Herbert PT, PhD
Venita Lovelace-Chandler PT, MA, PhD
Tricia Catalino PT, DSc

Research Committee

Chair Michael Buck
Board Liaison Christine McCallum PT, PhD
Sean Gallivan
Diana Veneri
Yi Po Chiu
Neeti Pathare PT,MS PT, PhD

Website Editor

Website Editor Deanna Dye PT, PhD
Board Liaison Karen Huhn PT, PhD
Editor-in-Chief Susan Wainwright PT, PhD
Associate Editor Joyce Maring PT, DPT, EdD
Editorial Board Melanie K. Farlie Bphysio, PhD
Editorial Board Heather Gray BSc, MSc, ProfD
Editorial Board Marisa Birkmeier PT, DPT, EdD
Editorial Board Diane Jette PT.DSc,FAPTA
Editorial Board Lisa Black PT, DPT
Editorial Board Alice Salzman PT, EdD
Editorial Board Diane Veneri PT,EdD, NCS
Editorial Board Patrick Pabian PT, DPT
Editorial Board Karen Huhn PT, PhD
Editorial Board Thomas Mohr PT, PhD
Editorial Board Aaron Rindflesch PT, PhD
Editorial Board Hilary Greenberger PT, PhD
Editorial Board Allen Lee PT, DPT, PhD
Editorial Board Denise Bender PT, JD, MEd
Editorial Board Murray Maitland
Editorial Board Lisa Dutton
Editorial Board Kenneth Miller PT, DPT, MA, GCS, CEEAA
Editorial Board Mary Jane Rapport PT, DPT, PhD, FAPTA
Editorial Board Deborah Ingram
Editorial Board Nicole Christensen PT, PhD
Editorial Board Patricia Quinn McGinnis PT, PhD
Board Liaison Pamela K. Levangie PT, DPT, DSc, FAPTA

APTA's Education Leadership Institute (ELI) Fellowship Work Group

Jennifer Blanchette PT

APTE Liaison to APTA Population Health Work Group

PT Educator Rebecca (Becky) Rebitski PT, DPT, MEd
PTA Educator Stacy Campbell PT

Academy Liaison to LDW Lecture Steering Committee

Kim Varnado PT,DPT,DHSc

Education Leadership Partnership

Lori Bordenave PT, DPT, PhD
Christine McCallum PT, PhD
Chalee Engelhard PT, EdD

Federal Affairs Liasion

Kim Novak PT, DPT, EdD